Daily schedule

A familiar daily rhythm helps children feel safe. They know when it is time for play, activities, meals and rest.

Opening hours

07:00 to 19:00

Monday to Friday

Morning

  1. 07.00 to 08.20Arrival
  2. 08.20 to 08.25Morning exercise
  3. 08.25 to 08.30Getting ready for breakfast
  4. 08.30 to 08.50Breakfast
  5. 09.00 to 10.30Activities
  6. 10.30 to 10.45Getting ready for a walk
  7. 10.45 to 11.30Outdoor walk

Midday

  1. 11.30 to 12.00Getting ready for lunch
  2. 12.00 to 12.30Lunch
  3. 12.30 to 13.00Getting ready for nap
  4. 13.00 to 15.00Afternoon nap
  5. 15.00 to 15.20Waking up

Afternoon

  1. 15.20 to 15.30Getting ready for snack
  2. 15.30 to 16.00Afternoon snack
  3. 16.00 to 17.00Activities
  4. 17.00 to 17.15Getting ready for a walk
  5. 17.15 to 18.20Outdoor walk
  6. 18.20 to 19.00Free play

This is our usual daily routine. The teachers can tell you about a particular day and discuss your child's needs.

A sample menu

We cook without banned additives or flavour enhancers. For children with allergies we prepare a separate menu.

Breakfast

  • Milk soup with noodles
  • Curd cheese snack
  • Tea

Lunch

  • Borscht with sour cream
  • Chicken cutlet in cream sauce
  • Rice
  • Fresh cucumber
  • Bread
  • Currant juice

Snack

  • Pancakes with jam
  • Tea
  • Sugar

This menu is an example. Please contact us about the current menu and any allergies.

Getting ready for the first day?

What to bring

Enroll your child

Fill in the form and we will get in touch.